Saturday, March 19, 2011

This Weekend's Deets

  I think I'm finally gonna do my taxes this weekend...and proceed to plan my next trip. Where to go? The big 3-0 birthday is coming up in July...I think I might just wait until then for a huge trip. So many decisions...
While I'm thinking...Welcome to Las Vegas yall!
It did not feel that hot but we made sure we always had some tall drinks.
Heading to a time-share...yeah, we do those things...FREE STUFF!
On the city bus...no drinks allowed :(
 Great Birthday trip...hmm maybe I need to go back there....

No comments:

Post a Comment